You are here: Home > Participant list 2017 > Information re split of category Keelboats Small and Medium

Information re split of category Keelboats Small and Medium

In the interest of enhancing safety for participants and their boats, we have decided once again to divide the largest categories into two starts. It provides significantly move manouvering space for boats in the starting area and allows the starting officials to register the starting boats which is essential for safety purposes.

Although the boats from one category is divided into two starts, the race to win the Silverrudder challenge remains the same.

The race committee do their utmost to ensure that compatible or identical boats are placed in the same start. The final start list will be handed out when participants register at the Meeting Point the day before the race.

The race committee hopes that participants understand that this decision is taken solely to ensure your safety.

Regards
Race committee  

Boat name Boat Type Captain  Country Sail number
         
Keelboats Small 1        
         
Nis Puk Janneau Fulie Douce Stephen Kegel Germany Jeanneau logo
Jetlag H-Boat Lauge Sletting Denmark DEN616
Umoja H-Boat Henning Ancker-Wiewgorra Germany GER 1043
Rigmor Albin Alpha 29 Egon Hansen Denmark Den. 64
Gordana Albin Vega 27 Johannes Lang Germany 2283
Linda RJ85 Jens Schimmelpfennig Germany 159
Athene Maxi 87 Stefan Wichmann Kristensen Denmark 143
Big Lebowski Dehler 28 Samer Shehadeh Germany 28
Tangaroa Friendship 28 MK3 Stefan Vogel Germany 622
Pangea Sunwind 27 Tom Stender Germany GER 638
Pippi H-boat Christian Nannerup Denmark den14
Frøken Himmelblå Nordic Folkboat Erik Skov Madsen Denmark F  DEN 682
Bertha Dehler 34 Kåre Traberg Smidt Denmark 149
ABSOLUT H-Boot Dennis Albrecht Germany 1610
WALKABOUT C&C 30E  Hartmut Tietje Germany G 450
Blue pearl Folkeboat Joerg Meier Germany GER 1086
Gnabmis Albin Ballad Nicolaj Bach Denmark D375
Solkyss Albin Ballad Wolfram Gelpke Germany GER 1914
Bimmer Polaris Drabant Svend Lund Denmark 80
Sundowner Saffier Se 26 Henning Biebinger Germany Diamant logo
Anna Shipman 28 Michael Sørensen Denmark DEN  4679
Lunda Nordic Folkboat Karsten Bleck Germany GER 1118
Elideux Dufour 1800 René Hansen Germany 102
Requin Finnisches Haiboot  Wolfgang Schade Germany GER 12
CAPEA If Boat Carsten Kiselowsky Germany John Deer logo
Lazy Blue Bianca 28 Kim Thonsgaard Denmark DEN 364
Admiral Jacob Nordic Folkboat Mike Peuker Germany GER 332
Sayang Sun Fast 26 Jens Fleisch Germany 66
Liese Ballad Jörg Wille Germany 2007
Helga NORDIC FOLKBOAT Philip Strauss Germany GER 553
Lillebror Albin Ballad Ralph Berg Germany 2002
Drivert Granada 27 Brian Kjærskov Nielsen Denmark D325
Halv Pot Accent 26  Martin F Rasmussen Denmark D-126
Hein Flemfidl Folkeboat Joerg Kegel Germany GER 1069
Mettje Sirius 26 André Grund Germany G 170
Nemo Albin Accent 26 Peter Tobiasen Denmark 177
Sirius Bianca27 Steen munk-petersen Denmark D38
Wynja International 806 Jan Henning Hansen Denmark 394
Olivia Sunwind 26 Niels Laursen Denmark 187
Time Bandit H-Boat Björn Heller Germany DEN571
Mammamut Maxi Fenix Christian Hangel Denmark 971
Mon Amour Accent 26 Karl Ejnar Rindebæk Denmark DEN 129
Mary Solus 29 Ole Ertmann Nielsen Denmark 10
Classic Classic Jens Hansen Denmark 733
Trinity Gib Sea 80 Plus Alexander Schloesser Germany NED 7375
take five Nordic Folkeboat Erik Larsson Germany F GER 919
Southern Cross Dehler 29 Dirk Nommensen Germany GER 107
Freja First 29  Jacob Høgh Olesen Denmark 1060
Krøsus Albin Vega Jan Mortensen Denmark 1293
Frepaje Jeanneau Aquila 28 Sebastian Ropohl Germany GER 28
         
Keelboats Small 2        
         
Kirokassis Beneteau Figaro One  Ingo Schuetz Germany FRA 27117
Vitalius Banner 28 Morten Tauchi Denmark D123
ClaMey LA28 Eric Unger Germany GER005
Charole X79 Allan Lester Kierkegaard Denmark DEN173
Alive! Oneoff S.A. Munck Germany 4817
Fakse X-79 Holger Jacobs Germany GER-274
Liberty Pogo30 Markus Rosam Germany GER 7107
My Seascape 27 Peder Edman Sweden SWE 27
Fru Jørgensen Hanse 301 - One off Mette Heide-Jørgensen Denmark 4655
KATHENA X X79 Frank Nägele Germany GER 464
Adela Impala 27 Lars Chr. Nielsen Denmark Den 31
Lumme Begins Winner 900  Martin Schulz Germany GER 7046
up and away Hoffnung 26 Race Heiko Steinbrückner Germany GER 4101
NANNA Larsen 28 Christian Gossmann Germany GER 7168
Axt X-79 Julius Grawe Germany 4505
Island Time Saphire 27 Thomas Meseck Switzerland SUI 26
Hammerscape Seascape 27 Joachim Hammersland Sweden SWE 47
Vera Seascape 27 Sven Møller Denmark DEN 073
Xhosa X-79 Tom Jacob Germany GER 345
Funky Fish Impala 27 Philip Cossen Denmark Den 45
brown sugar Nissen IOR 1/4 Tonner Finn Möller Germany GER 3274
Lykka Saphire27 Lasse Kleinjohann Germany GER13
Explorer Albin Express  Søren Juel Denmark DEN 115
OLA Seascape 27 Dirk Markforr Germany GER 7427
Serafina III SAPHIRE 27 Michael Tobler Switzerland SUI-27
Xstrand X79 Malte Ekstrand Denmark DEN 188
Lola Figaro Heye Peters Denmark DEN 27141
Nordri Seascape 27 Jan Markus Peters Germany GER 6958
Powwow Lutra 25 Jan Hagemeister Germany GER6442
Escapade Seascape 27 Philipp Lenzlinger Switzerland SUI 15
Factory Team Seascape 27 Andraž Mihelin Slovenia xxx
DemiSec - fastdownwind.com Pogo30 Andreas Lindlahr Germany FRA 43698
AXIOM Archambault A27 Jens Tamm Germany GER 6749
Delice Banner 30 Anders Hansen Denmark DEN 68
BUENA Beneteau First 27.7 Wladyslaw Chmielewski Poland POL 14859
Jimi Hendrix x 79 Hendrik Kohrs Germany GER 23
all-season Seascape 27 Joachim Hasler Germany GER 7223
M+M Jantar 26 Marcus Schlieder Germany Ger 2
Elbe 9 J80 Sven Winterberg Germany GER 603
Ronja Albin Express  Holger Rövensthal Germany 518
GOLDELB Elan Express Thomas Wegmann Germany GER 7
tba J80 Helle Jespersen Denmark DEN 850
team-eXceed Albin Express Jesper Nørbo Sørensen Denmark DEN 654
MIRA Banner 28 Jan Heyne Germany GER 6918
Berlin Lemonade Pogo Stefan Scherf Germany GER 7379
Ashika Seascape 27  Lukas Steuerwald Switzerland SUI16
Day Dream Impala 27 John Jørgensen Denmark DEN 44
Helle Larsen 25 Carsten Blatt Germany DEN 1
right now Seascape27 Kristian Evers Germany GER 7218
Transporter Elan 295 Robert Strobach Germany GER 7255
salah First 27.7 Lambert Roters Germany GER 6495
Yella 2 First 27.7 Heiko Zimmermann Germany GER 7184
  Seascape 27 Samuel Manuard   AUT 58
         
Keelboats Medium 1        
         
never say never ELAN 350 Jens Sponholz Germany GER 6592
That's life Kølbåd Flemming Nielsen Denmark 93
Delfinen Dufour CR 34 Niels Bagge Jacobsen Denmark DEN667
RUNGHOLT DEHLER 35 Olaf Timm Germany GER 6335
Sula Dehler 35 CR Christian Hamer Germany De 35
CHIMICHURRI Dehler 32 Tim Bothe Germany GER 7229
take five Elvstrøm 32 Dirk Stöffesand Germany GER1886
Optimus Dehler optima 101 Torsten Krüger Germany 7
The Blackadder Impala 31 Einar Recknagel Germany GER 7031
Samoa Bavria 31 Cruiser Norman Rose Germany N/A
Lofot Albin Nova Rainer Gosch Germany Ger 160
Hoppetosse Omega 30 S Gunnar Bednarz Germany GER 7268 (displayed in Mainsail: 268)
Triton Maxi 999 Tage Danielsen Denmark DEN 462
FUGA Maxi 999 Poul-Erik Vilsbæk Denmark 209
Zappergeck Dufour 34p Christian Knop Germany GER 5650
Piccadilly Dehler 35cws  Sven Röttger Germany 35
Mini Bavaria 33 Lars Petersen Denmark DEN 302
Gekaja Hallberg Rassy 34 Jan S. Glenewinkel Germany 137
Spica Elan 31  Remi Provost Denmark DEN 166
PAPALAGI  3 SO 33i Ortwin Ruland Germany 401
Amo Res Dehler 34 (Optima 106) Manfred Radmacher Germany GER 634
4 Danes Mamba 33 Jan Buchholdt Denmark DEN 11
Idun Marieholm 33 Henrik Guldberg Denmark Den16
Albatros Duetta 94 Christian Petersen Germany None
Confetti Dehler 34 Ole Rick Germany 3550
Jette Comfortina 32 Ingo Krause Germany GER 778
Marysol Bavaria 33C Hans-Peter Lehmann Germany 33
SVEA IW 31 Matthias Schneider Germany 5315
Madita Rebell 31 Henrik Rasmussen Denmark G 3115
Planlos Dehler 34 Bj. 1991 Diethard Staben Germany Dehler logo
kanAvill Athena 34 Jan Teglgaard Denmark Den 40
Nike Dehler Optima 92 HT Matthias Ziegler Germany G 464
Sisu Finngulf 31 Daniel Hein Germany 5552
Blomma Hallberg-Rassy 342 Ralf Gerking Germany GER 7059
Tustinne Scanmar 33 Niels Thomsen Denmark 233
Felicia Sagitta 35 Poul ibsen Denmark 312
Findus Elan 31 Stefan Deigmüller Germany GER 7253
Escape Maxi 999 Bjarke M. Christensen Denmark 74
Alternativ Solus Alta Freddy Kristensen Denmark Den 26
Lis af Domsten Comfortina 32 Lars Rosenqvist Sweden SE 285
Bellis Sagitta 35 Jacob Thordal Denmark Den 311
Sundown'r Dehler 35CWS Kim Bøndergaard Denmark DEN 4714
Vida Elan 350 Niclas Holmberg Sweden SWE25
Brig Bavaria 32 Andreas Wolfers Germany GER 3024
Panta Rhei Comfortina 32  Volker Sievers Germany 804
Roxanne Granada 31 S Thomas Holze Germany GER 202
Saegola Delphia33 Wolfgang Bahr Germany GER 6854
Frenni Dehler 34 Lars Lerche Denmark Den 479
Bossanova Albin nova Jakob Richard Olsen Denmark DEN 275
No Nome Laurin 32 Søren Gundtoft Denmark L
Return Bumerang 32 Kristine Affelt Germany Bumerang 32 logo
Tima Omega 34 Kai Bögel Germany 2990
Aotea Bavaria Cruiser 32  Michael Rieck Germany GER 111
Rendezvous Dufour 34 Performance Bjarne Levin Denmark DEN 5960
Charisma Bavaria 34 Speed Andi Stengel Germany GER 494
Alberte Dehler 34 Finn Skov Nielsen Denmark DEN-507
Anna Dehler 343 Kristian Skjærlund Denmark DEN 4520
Tournesol II Hallberg Rassy 31 Ronny Jesse Germany R 31 67
La Vida Sagitta 35 Jan Pristed Denmark DEN 260
Jotwede Bavaria 32 Andreas Sommer Germany n.a.
Mirja Dehler 34 Rasmus Christensen Denmark 469
Keneu B31 Jacob Handrup Denmark 534
Trine  Finngulf 34 Eckard Scholz Germany GER 5631
Harlekin Halberg Rassy 342 Andreas Stenz    
Mathilde Dehler 34 Optima 106  Thomas Nancke Denmark X
         
Keelboats Medium 2        
         
Gmelin-s Senorita Helmsman Volker Gmelin Germany G 78
Hinden jpk 10.10 Jonas Hallberg Germany GER 7291
PYLEIA One Off 33 Matthias Bröker Germany GER 4477
Nyx/Raymarie X-99 John Morsing Denmark Den 567
Xandra 3 X 35 Carsten Høeg Denmark Den 7
GoFix X332 Rollo Beckmann Germany IRL 876
Jenny Elan 31s  Arne Neitzke Germany elan
Noodles X-99  Ulrich Martens Germany GER 412
Schnatz Queen 34 Marc Tillmanns Germany ITA 15248
Madamex X-99 Andre Engelke Germany 57
Lillefix X99 Jesper Misfelt Denmark 121
Chenapan Archambault A35 Jens Hufnagel Germany FRA 34607
Droning BLÅ X99 Anders Schou Denmark DEN 238
Elbfuchs Hanse341 Klaus Arndt Germany GER-6129
NORDEN X 99 Jochen Heuer Germany GER 438
Manixen X-35  Tomas Larsson Sweden SWE 47
X-Ray X-95 Jan Fehtisch Germany GER 100
Lucky 5 Beneteau First 31.7 Leif Nagtegaal Germany GER7455
Noxqse  X-99 Dirk Feldhusen Germany GER 255
Livet X-99 Gerd Jan Reimer Germany GER-4210
Haffstrom 2 Hanse 345 Thomas Guttack Germany Hanse logo 345
Jan Rap J 35 Wolf Andre Schmidt Germany J 35
Spindrift JOD 35 Paul Gaskell-Brown Sweden SWE15004
JUNIKA X-99 Nik (Christian) Krohn Germany DEN 120
JOY Larsen 34 Henning Sonnenberg Germany GER 26
Thusnelda JPK 960 Thomas Hunfeld Germany none
XALTY X 332 Bernd Dreier Germany GER 7190
Taxim X-332 Anders Bastiansen Denmark DEN 139
DOGMATIX X 332 Stefan Voss Germany GER 6332
Mijola X-99 Lars Jensen Denmark 455 DEN
Sophie X-99 Dr. Tobias Beckmann Germany GER 3233
Je Vole Sun Fast 3200 Udo Schallenberg Germany GER 7525
Oi Hanse 350 Henrik Piil Denmark 69
Petrulla 11 meter one design Erik Jørs Denmark AUS 220
Bluenose X-99 Kim Henriksen Denmark DEN 512
Lotta Hanse 350  Heiner Soth Germany GER
Frederick Hanse 342 Heiko Thedinga Germany no
Liberty Dehler 35 Gunther Wendiggensen Germany Dehler logo 35
Motivatie Winner 9.50 Hans Krees Germany Winnersign
Kuài Fareast 31R - GRP Per Svanberg Sweden SWE1
MULETA one off Rolf-Peter Korff Germany GER 999
SUSI SEEPFERDCHEN First 36.7 Peter Hermann Germany GER 7272
Billerbix X-99 Björn Schwarzer Germany GER 127
Newport Storm X-99 Jan-Hendrik Franzen Germany GER 535
Bunai Ludger 34 Dietrich Scheder-Bieschin Germany GER 7
Lisa Rommel 33 Frank Eckardt Germany GER 2004
Kraken X-332 Kasper Wedersøe Denmark DEN-1444
JINX X 35 David Tillmanns Germany GER 14
Charmant-m Cb33 Rainer Lübben Germany GER 1993
Ricochet Beneteau First 34.7 Marc Schmidt Germany FRA 36725
MAXIMA X-35 Michael Haacke Germany GER 197
Foxy Lady X-35 Jette Dalegaard Denmark DEN 67
SlowMotion Winner 9.50  Kai Laparose Germany GER 145
Fridi X x-99 Christian Rasch Germany GER 553
LaXItas X 99 Arne C. Thiel Germany 604
Celox Hanse 320  Frank Gerland Germany Hanse Logo
Tajozo First 30 Peter Zoernack  Germany GER 6916
Glenten Hanse 342 Anders Glente Denmark Hanse Logo only
N.n. FIRST 30 Florian Eberl Germany GER 6907
Chelsea First 30  Jan Møller Denmark 7414
Miss Huva Bianca 107 Søren Balle Denmark 5